OPEN BETA 26,766 powers

Powerset "Thugs" (Mastermind Summon)

Street-wise and extremely loyal to the right leader, Thugs make the perfect Henchmen for a manipulative Mastermind. The Rogue Isle are a perfect breeding ground for Thugs, and 'street-cred' can go a long way. Thugs are no stranger to urban warfare, and they are quite proficient with various weapons. Most Thugs aren't particularly resistant to any damage type, but their Lieutenants possess good Leadership skills to harden all your Henchmen.

Powers

Level
Available
Power
Name
Short
Help
EndRecharge
1Call ThugsSummon Punks5.4600005.000000
1PistolsRanged, DMG(Lethal)5.2000004.000000
2Dual WieldRanged, DMG(Lethal), Foe Knockback6.8640006.000000
6Equip ThugsRanged, Equip Thug Henchman11.3750000.500000
8Empty ClipsRanged (Cone), Knockback8.5280008.000000
12Call EnforcerSummon Enforcer9.62000010.000000
18Gang WarSummon Posse13.000000300.000000
22Call BruiserSummon Bruiser13.18000015.000000
26Upgrade EquipmentRanged, Upgrade Thug Henchman11.3750000.500000